Overall Flex Rankings

These projections are pulled directly from the Team Snapshots. As such, they may look differently than many rankings. This is not a “draft in this order” list. However, when you hear someone give a ranking of one player over another, or predict a player reaching a certain point or touch benchmark, you will probably now find yourself wondering if they have charted that out within the context of the team and if its reasonably possible, or if it requires a specific scenario to occur.

My projection is a single number, but every player has an expected range of outcome (ERO). The ERO arrow is communicating where I think the player has the most room to move. Or said another way, its telling you where in that range I think my projection is. An up arrow means there are reasons I believe that player has more upside from my projection than downside. A down arrow means I have them higher within their ERO and are more likely to fall than to improve upon my projection.

Individual point projections are only as up to date as their team’s snapshot “last updated” date. Ranks are sorted by PPR points.

Overall Flex | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends | Quarterbacks

 

Rank
Name
Pos
Team
PPR
NonPPR
ERO
Pos Tier
1David JohnsonRBARI357.54284.941
2Larry FitzgeraldWRARI263.00152.504
3Brice ButlerWRARI87.0057.0014
4Ricky Seals-JonesTEARI83.7961.48▼▼10
5Chase EdmondsRBARI72.5057.5016
6Chad WilliamsWRARI68.1041.1016
7Jermaine GreshamTEARI42.9124.2715
8D.J. FosterRBARI16.8010.7316
9Elijhaa PennyRBARI8.008.0016
10Derrick ColemanRBARI1.751.7516
11Julio JonesWRATL277.62188.373
12Devonta FreemanRBATL226.64180.684
13Tevin ColemanRBATL176.11144.978
14Mohamed SanuWRATL145.6386.3012
15Austin HooperTEATL131.4582.446
16Calvin RidleyWRATL125.2576.5013
17Justin HardyWRATL55.6834.9816
18Ito SmithRBATL40.9529.7016
19Alex CollinsRBBAL209.26183.70▲▲7
20Michael CrabtreeWRBAL158.00100.00▲▲8
21Javorius AllenRBBAL147.1093.4110
22John BrownWRBAL122.4083.9014
23Kenneth DixonRBBAL90.6075.6015
24Mark AndrewsTEBAL84.7547.2511
25Willie SneadWRBAL83.5051.0016
26Hayden HurstTEBAL70.7236.6612
27Jaleel ScottWRBAL48.0024.0016
28Breshad PerrimanWRBAL39.8317.3316
29Jordan LasleyWRBAL36.0018.0016
30LeSean McCoyRBBUF251.13201.34▼▼5
31Kelvin BenjaminWRBUF155.95102.589
32Corey ColemanWRBUF118.8070.8016
33Charles ClayTEBUF94.8361.73▲▲9
34Nick O'LearyTEBUF66.1644.1413
35Jeremy KerleyWRBUF66.0036.0016
36Chris IvoryRBBUF57.5450.3416
37Ray-Ray McCloudWRBUF50.4026.4016
38Taiwan JonesRBBUF32.5017.5016
39Austin ProehlWRBUF25.2013.2016
40Travaris CadetRBBUF9.249.2416
41Christian McCaffreyRBCAR288.00213.003
42Devin FunchessWRCAR212.81144.657
43Greg OlsenTECAR174.58106.382
44CJ AndersonRBCAR112.58102.8311
45DJ MooreWRCAR96.5054.2513
46Torrey SmithWRCAR42.3025.8016
47Curtis SamuelWRCAR31.1613.8516
48Damiere ByrdWRCAR30.0821.2616
49Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR15.0015.0016
50Allen RobinsonWRCHI223.20145.206
51Jordan HowardRBCHI205.74182.996
52Tarik CohenRBCHI164.07104.399
53Anthony MillerWRCHI126.4074.4011
54Trey BurtonTECHI126.3877.635
55Adam ShaheenTECHI93.5359.7810
56Taylor GabrielWRCHI67.2043.2016
57Tanner GentryWRCHI40.9521.4516
58Kevin WhiteWRCHI39.0025.2516
59Benny CunninghamRBCHI24.5216.8316
60Javon WimssWRCHI21.4511.7016
61A.J. GreenWRCIN258.96174.963
62Joe MixonRBCIN237.94193.845
63Giovani BernardRBCIN155.74112.729
64Tyler EiftertTECIN100.8460.82▼▼9
65Tyler KroftTECIN71.0844.0011
66Tyler BoydWRCIN68.5437.5816
67John RossWRCIN54.4032.4015
68Josh MaloneWRCIN45.4626.2116
69Alex EricksonWRCIN37.5022.5016
70Auden TateWRCIN36.0024.0016
71Mark WaltonRBCIN16.0016.0016
72Brian HillRBCIN5.105.1016
73Duke JohnsonRBCLE199.98136.308
74Jarvis LandryWRCLE187.30115.806
75Josh GordonWRCLE151.65102.15▲▲10
76David NjokuTECLE127.1685.915
77Carlos HydeRBCLE126.20112.208
78Nick ChubbRBCLE73.3064.30▲▲13
79Seth DevalveTECLE58.8034.8013
80Antonio CallawayWRCLE54.0030.0016
81Rashard HigginsWRCLE24.2013.2015
82Jeff JanisWRCLE14.856.6016
83Kasen WilliamsWRCLE9.654.6516
84Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL294.37248.872
85Allen HurnsWRDAL136.2085.2010
86Cole BeasleyWRDAL130.7873.6814
87Michael GallupWRDAL123.0078.0011
88Rod SmithRBDAL77.3456.6914
89Terrance WilliamsWRDAL76.2842.3316
90Deonte ThompsonWRDAL42.3025.8016
91Blake JarwinTEDAL36.0021.0014
92Bo ScarboroughRBDAL33.7027.2016
93Noah BrownWRDAL21.6813.4316
94Dalton SchultzTEDAL18.009.0016
95Demaryius ThomasWRDEN231.17145.18▼▼5
96Royce FreemanRBDEN202.20163.206
97Emmanuel SandersWRDEN137.9185.6610
98Devontae BookerRBDEN132.40100.8410
99Jake ButtTEDEN80.7053.7011
100Courtland SuttonWRDEN54.3535.1015
101Carlos HendersonWRDEN50.2831.0316
102De'Angelo HendersonRBDEN50.0041.0016
103DaeSean HamiltonWRDEN39.0022.50▲▲15
104Jeff HeuermanTEDEN16.6010.1716
105Phillip LindsayRBDEN6.006.0016
106Golden TateWRDET221.10130.105
107Marvin JonesWRDET204.00144.006
108Kenny GolladayWRDET186.00126.009
109Theo RiddickRBDET124.3679.6011
110Kerryon JohnsonRBDET118.2097.209
111Luke WillsonTEDET97.2061.2010
112Ameer AbdullahRBDET60.6841.1816
113T.J. JonesWRDET55.2733.8516
114LeGarrette BlountRBDET54.4054.4016
115Michael RobertsTEDET28.8016.8016
116Zach ZennerRBDET10.9010.9016
117Davante AdamsWRGB296.25198.752
118Jimmy GrahamTEGB160.00104.004
119Geronimo AllisonWRGB133.1283.52▲▲12
120Jamaal WilliamsRBGB131.25115.00▲▲9
121Ty MontgomeryRBGB127.6085.6011
122Aaron JonesRBGB118.1395.38▲▲11
123Randall CobbWRGB65.2037.2010
124Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB58.2037.2016
125Jake KumerowWRGB43.9527.4516
126J'mon MooreWRGB33.3020.3016
127Richard RodgersTEGB28.0918.6116
128DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU281.50193.181
129Lamar MillerRBHOU230.40190.406
130Will FullerWRHOU147.42105.429
131Stephen AndersonTEHOU71.1843.6811
132Keke CouteeWRHOU54.3535.10▲▲16
133Tyler ErvinRBHOU49.5234.9816
134Bruce EllingtonWRHOU44.1226.3116
135Jordin AkinsTEHOU40.2022.2015
136Alfred BlueRBHOU32.2732.2716
137Braxton MillerWRHOU30.2417.1416
138Ryan GriffinTEHOU28.2018.2016
139D'Onta ForemanRBHOU21.5021.50▲▲16
140T.Y. HiltonWRIND244.04168.644
141Marlon MackRBIND224.46189.48▼▼7
142Jack DoyleTEIND184.50109.503
143Eric EbronTEIND146.0390.786
144Nyheim HinesRBIND122.6388.8811
145Chester RogersWRIND60.7435.8616
146Jordan WilkinsRBIND50.4038.40▲▲16
147Daurice FountainWRIND34.8022.8016
148Robert TurbinRBIND17.299.7916
149Leonard FournetteRBJAX242.10204.60▲▲4
150Keelan ColeWRJAX190.73135.079
151Austin Seferian-JenkinsTEJAX158.85100.355
152Dede WestbrookWRJAX131.6083.9911
153T.J. YeldonRBJAX107.0570.4512
154Donte MoncriefWRJAX69.9845.2316
155Corey GrantRBJAX65.4059.4012
156DJ CharkWRJAX61.5039.0016
157James O'ShaughnessyTEJAX30.0218.3616
158Jaydon MickensWRJAX18.6410.4616
159Kareem HuntRBKC289.90231.033
160Travis KelceTEKC216.30141.501
161Sammy WatkinsWRKC201.12137.326
162Tyreek HillWRKC197.32136.425
163Charcandrick WestRBKC75.3547.5615
164Demarcus RobinsonWRKC43.2621.7416
165De'Anthony ThomasWRKC41.3523.8516
166Demetrius HarrisTEKC34.7821.9316
167Chris ConleyWRKC26.7316.4116
168Damien WilliamsRBKC6.006.0016
169Kerwynn WilliamsRBKC4.004.0016
170Keenan AllenWRLAC314.27201.922
171Melvin GordonRBLAC278.53222.613
172Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC155.69108.9711
173Mike WilliamsWRLAC95.7059.8514
174Austin EkelerRBLAC94.7867.7913
175Justin JacksonRBLAC75.2051.2014
176Virgil GreenTELAC62.0040.0012
177Dylan CantrellWRLAC31.2019.2016
178Todd GurleyRBLAR324.10268.901
179Cooper KuppWRLAR167.94105.248
180Brandin CooksWRLAR163.50112.50▲▲8
181Robert WoodsWRLAR148.1398.7011
182Gerald EverettTELAR68.9346.4312
183John KellyRBLAR59.6049.8516
184Tyler HigbeeTELAR48.4228.9613
185Josh ReynoldsWRLAR23.8614.7016
186Pharoh CooperWRLAR20.388.8016
187Malcolm BrownRBLAR16.2512.1616
188Kenyan DrakeRBMIA194.29167.617
189Kenny StillsWRMIA171.79116.599
190Albert WilsonWRMIA140.8890.4812
191DeVante ParkerWRMIA135.8481.7811
192Kalen BallageRBMIA96.1573.4013
193Frank GoreRBMIA90.7773.2713
194Danny AmendolaWRMIA84.6048.3015
195Jakeem GrantWRMIA80.0853.4916
196Mike GesickiTEMIA49.5024.75▲▲11
197AJ DerbyTEMIA14.667.5116
198Leonte CarrooWRMIA13.926.9316
199Dalvin CookRBMIN280.70232.543
200Stefon DiggsWRMIN257.60173.604
201Adam ThielenWRMIN232.80148.306
202Kyle RudolphTEMIN174.72111.363
203Latavius MurrayRBMIN71.9163.0915
204Mike BooneRBMIN60.8046.8016
205Laquon TreadwellWRMIN58.8034.8016
206Roc ThomasRBMIN43.6527.4015
207Kendall WrightWRMIN37.8019.8016
208Tyler ConklinTEMIN32.0019.0015
209Rob GronkowskiTENE239.73167.461
210Sony MichelRBNE191.70159.207
211Rex BurkheadRBNE155.60115.609
212Chris HoganWRNE153.6699.666
213Julian EdelmanWRNE144.0084.008
214James WhiteRBNE129.6584.6510
215Phillip DorsettWRNE81.0051.0016
216Cordarrelle PattersonRBNE72.8249.7216
217Braxton BerriosWRNE26.0013.0016
218Riley McCarronWRNE24.0012.0016
219Brandon BoldenRBNE6.246.2416
220Alvin KamaraRBNO335.50260.502
221Michael ThomasWRNO278.34173.642
222Mark IngramRBNO168.20138.207
223Cameron MeredithWRNO143.6889.28▲▲12
224Tre'Quan SmithWRNO110.9568.7014
225Ted GinnWRNO100.3570.3516
226Ben WatsonTENO99.9054.409
227Austin CarrWRNO27.3014.3016
228Josh HillTENO25.4114.5116
229Jonathan WilliamsRBNO22.8022.8016
230Trey EdmundsRBNO13.9513.9516
231Michael HoomanawanuiTENO13.006.5016
232Saquon BarkleyRBNYG282.90226.902
233Odell Beckham JrWRNYG259.20175.20▲▲2
234Sterling ShepardWRNYG151.6691.9911
235Evan EngramTENYG130.7880.655
236Roger LewisWRNYG70.8040.8016
237Wayne GallmanRBNYG70.7045.9216
238Cody LatimerWRNYG56.1633.3616
239Rhett EllisonTENYG50.5528.0514
240Jonathan StewartRBNYG33.0033.0016
241Travis RudolphWRNYG17.229.6016
242Robby AndersonWRNYJ166.81114.289
243Isaiah CrowellRBNYJ164.88142.139
244Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ154.80105.3010
245Jermaine KearseWRNYJ139.8385.6813
246Bilal PowellRBNYJ79.3261.8915
247Elijah McGuireRBNYJ77.6864.6014
248Terrel PryorWRNYJ72.5542.3016
249Jordan LeggettTENYJ45.0028.7514
250ArDarius StewartWRNYJ21.9012.6616
251Thomas RawlsRBNYJ14.7514.7516
252Chris HerndonTENYJ14.307.8016
253Chad HansenWRNYJ10.795.5016
254Amari CooperWROAK227.03155.53▲▲6
255Marshawn LynchRBOAK156.38140.268
256Jordy NelsonWROAK136.5091.5011
257Ryan SwitzerWROAK98.4552.9515
258Jalen RichardRBOAK96.1066.1014
259Martavis BryantWROAK81.5851.33▼▼14
260Doug MartinRBOAK56.4056.4016
261Seth RobertsWROAK53.7330.5616
262Derek CarrierTEOAK42.0027.0016
263DeAndre WashingtonRBOAK41.8622.9616
264Johnny HoltonWROAK40.2030.2016
265Chris WarrenRBOAK22.5022.5016
266Zach ErtzTEPHI186.87115.372
267Jay AjayiRBPHI164.74150.748
268Nelson AgholorWRPHI156.96102.969
269Alshon JefferyWRPHI140.7296.728
270Corey ClementRBPHI124.83103.8311
271Darren SprolesRBPHI100.3067.8012
272Mike WallaceWRPHI97.2064.2015
273Mack HollinsWRPHI84.3351.8316
274Dallas GoedertTEPHI48.0024.0012
275Wendell SmallwoodRBPHI32.6522.9016
276Brent CelekTEPHI22.2614.1316
277LeVeon BellRBPIT340.68256.68▼▼1
278Antonio BrownWRPIT313.89213.141
279JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT228.60158.607
280Vance McDonaldTEPIT116.8774.628
281James WashingtonWRPIT108.0063.0013
282Jesse JamesTEPIT66.7037.4512
283Jaylen SamuelsRBPIT45.1533.1516
284James ConnerRBPIT39.0039.0016
285Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT13.207.7016
286Doug BaldwinWRSEA243.14159.035
287Rashaad PennyRBSEA164.70137.207
288Tyler LockettWRSEA151.2494.1810
289Chris CarsonRBSEA109.2083.2010
290Nick VannettTESEA105.2065.2011
291C.J. ProsiseRBSEA92.2665.0114
292Brandon MarshallWRSEA47.4029.70▼▼15
293J.D. McKissicRBSEA39.9328.8516
294Amara DarbohWRSEA17.448.2116
295Mike DavisRBSEA15.0015.0016
296Jeremy McNicholsRBSF9.509.5016
297Jerick MckinnonRBSFO258.36188.164
298Marquise GoodwinWRSFO203.50135.308
299Pierre GarconWRSFO155.6397.1310
300George KittleTESFO136.1090.60▲▲5
301Dante PettisWRSFO84.0045.00▲▲15
302Trent TaylorWRSFO83.7047.85▲▲16
303Kyle JuszczykRBSFO77.7146.2716
304Matt BreidaRBSFO69.9060.6013
305Garrett CelekTESFO61.6142.5314
306Alfred MorrisRBSFO58.0058.0016
307Aldrick RobinsonWRSFO17.7810.2816
308Mike EvansWRTBB219.09148.105
309Ronald JonesRBTBB184.68160.6810
310O.J. HowardTETBB169.40116.044
311Chris GodwinWRTBB151.4398.9010
312Cameron BrateTETBB133.2589.645
313Peyton BarberRBTBB92.6777.5111
314DeSean JacksonWRTBB83.5652.9814
315Adam HumphriesWRTBB67.1434.0716
316Jacquizz RodgersRBTBB30.8426.7516
317Justin WatsonWRTBB25.2013.2016
318Dion LewisRBTEN200.50165.508
319Rishard MatthewsWRTEN180.64122.788
320Corey DavisWRTEN180.60114.60▲▲7
321Delanie WalkerTETEN175.40108.702
322Derrick HenryRBTEN171.60156.60▲▲8
323Taywan TaylorWRTEN115.8070.8012
324Jonnu SmithTETEN74.1044.1012
325Michael CampanaroWRTEN18.538.7816
326David FluellenRBTEN11.2511.2516
327Jamison CrowderWRWAS181.22104.308
328Chris ThompsonRBWAS157.67114.3510
329Paul RichardsonWRWAS134.4086.4010
330Vernon DavisTEWAS117.8280.448
331Josh DoctsonWRWAS104.8769.1212
332Samaje PerineRBWAS75.6059.6016
333Jordan ReedTEWAS75.0045.00▲▲6
334Byron MarshallQBWAS62.9540.4515
335Trey QuinnWRWAS58.0032.0016
336Robert KelleyRBWAS42.8042.8016
337Kapri BibbsRBWAS32.6024.6016
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452

See the Full Spreadsheet