Quarterback Rankings

These projections are pulled directly from the Team Snapshots. As such, they may look differently than many rankings. This is not a “draft in this order” list. However, when you hear someone give a ranking of one player over another, or predict a player reaching a certain point or touch benchmark, you will probably now find yourself wondering if they have charted that out within the context of the team and if its reasonably possible, or if it requires a specific scenario to occur.

My projection is a single number, but every player has an expected range of outcome (ERO). The ERO arrow is communicating where I think the player has the most room to move. Or said another way, its telling you where in that range I think my projection is. An up arrow means there are reasons I believe that player has more upside from my projection than downside. A down arrow means I have them higher within their ERO and are more likely to fall than to improve upon my projection.

Individual point projections are only as up to date as their team’s snapshot “last updated” date. Ranks are sorted by PPR points. QB scoring is 1pt per 25 PaYds, 4pt TD, and -2 INT.

Overall Flex | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends | Quarterbacks

 

Rank
Name
Pos
Team
PPR Proj
ERO
Tier
Actual
PPR
Difference
Rank Dif
1Aaron RodgersQBGB321.1016312.588.52136
2Andrew LuckQBIND303.6325326.9223.2888
3Kirk CousinsQBMIN295.64413282.1213.51592
4Deshaun WatsonQBHOU293.8434331.737.86036
5Marcus MariotaQBTEN293.14424174.92118.2242
6Russell WilsonQBSEA291.1929298.427.22878
7Tom BradyQBNE289.35▼▼114280.39.04756
8Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT286.7353340.8654.127
9Cam NewtonQBCAR285.61312282.63.00832
10Drew BreesQBNO285.1338303.9818.84964
11Baker MayfieldQBCIN282.6716240.142.56868
12Tyrod TaylorQBCLE282.678282.66868
13Patrick MahomesQBKC281.6161417.08135.46576
14Carson WentzQBPHI278.51523192.6685.849
15Alex SmithQBWAS276.91731138138.9078
16Jimmy GaroppoloQBSFO276.276276.2732
17Philip RiversQBLAC273.80411285.0211.22332
18Mitch TrubiskyQBCHI272.44715263.029.41944
19Derek CarrQBOAK270.83718215.7655.07328
20Matthew StaffordQBDET270.67420212.1858.48776
21Matt RyanQBATL267.0462353.9686.92224
22Dak PrescottQBDAL266.95610285.8618.907
23Blake BortlesQBJAX261.27626173.2288.0548
24Sam BradfordQBARI256.689256.68222
25Andy DaltonQBCIN248.891025174.5474.34836
26Eli ManningQBNYG248.81917239.968.8494
27Josh AllenQBBUF244.591121208.0636.526384
28Jared GoffQBLAR235.2797310.3275.04745636
29Case KeenumQBDEN221.231019214.96.3258
30Jameis WinstonQBTBB211.661122195.7815.88202667
31Ryan TannehillQBMIA211.541130141.9669.584984
32Joe FlaccoQBBAL196.321232137.159.22044
33Sam DarnoldQBNYJ189.5827168.421.1766
34Josh McCownQBNYJ189.58▼▼12189.5766
35Lamar JacksonQBBAL29157.54157.54
36Ryan FitzpatrickQBTBB28165.84165.84
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
See the Full Spreadsheet