Wide Receiver Rankings

These projections are pulled directly from the Team Snapshots. As such, they may look differently than many rankings. This is not a “draft in this order” list. However, when you hear someone give a ranking of one player over another, or predict a player reaching a certain point or touch benchmark, you will probably now find yourself wondering if they have charted that out within the context of the team and if its reasonably possible, or if it requires a specific scenario to occur.

My projection is a single number, but every player has an expected range of outcome (ERO). The ERO arrow is communicating where I think the player has the most room to move. Or said another way, its telling you where in that range I think my projection is. An up arrow means there are reasons I believe that player has more upside from my projection than downside. A down arrow means I have them higher within their ERO and are more likely to fall than to improve upon my projection.

Individual point projections are only as up to date as their team’s snapshot “last updated” date. Ranks are sorted by PPR points.

Overall Flex | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends | Quarterbacks

 

Rank
Name
Pos
Team
PPR Proj
NonPPR Proj
ERO
Tier
Rank
PPR
Diff
1Mike WallaceWRPHI97.2064.2015#N/A#N/A
2Mack HollinsWRPHI84.3351.8316#N/A#N/A
3Terrel PryorWRNYJ72.5542.3016#N/A#N/A
4Roger LewisWRNYG70.8040.8016#N/A#N/A
5Carlos HendersonWRDEN50.2831.0316#N/A#N/A
6Jaleel ScottWRBAL48.0024.0016#N/A#N/A
7Tanner GentryWRCHI40.9521.4516#N/A#N/A
8Johnny HoltonWROAK40.2030.2016#N/A#N/A
9Kendall WrightWRMIN37.8019.8016#N/A#N/A
10Jordan LasleyWRBAL36.0018.0016#N/A#N/A
11Daurice FountainWRIND34.8022.8016#N/A#N/A
12Dylan CantrellWRLAC31.2019.2016#N/A#N/A
13Braxton MillerWRHOU30.2417.1416#N/A#N/A
14Braxton BerriosWRNE26.0013.0016#N/A#N/A
15Austin ProehlWRBUF25.2013.2016#N/A#N/A
16Justin WatsonWRTBB25.2013.2016#N/A#N/A
17Riley McCarronWRNE24.0012.0016#N/A#N/A
18ArDarius StewartWRNYJ21.9012.6616#N/A#N/A
19Javon WimssWRCHI21.4511.7016#N/A#N/A
20Pharoh CooperWRLAR20.388.8016#N/A#N/A
21Jaydon MickensWRJAX18.6410.4616#N/A#N/A
23Michael CampanaroWRTEN18.538.7816#N/A#N/A
24Amara DarbohWRSEA17.448.2116#N/A#N/A
25Travis RudolphWRNYG17.229.6016#N/A#N/A
26Jeff JanisWRCLE14.856.6016#N/A#N/A
27Chad HansenWRNYJ10.795.5016#N/A#N/A
28Kasen WilliamsWRCLE9.654.6516#N/A#N/A
29DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU281.50193.181333.551.9992
30Tyreek HillWRKC197.32136.425328130.678
31Davante AdamsWRGB296.25198.752327.631.35
32Julio JonesWRATL277.62188.373325.948.28
33Antonio BrownWRPIT313.89213.141323.79.81
34Michael ThomasWRNO278.34173.642315.537.16
35Adam ThielenWRMIN232.80148.306305.372.5
36JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT228.60158.607294.966.3
37Mike EvansWRTBB219.09148.105290.471.30928
38Robert WoodsWRLAR148.1398.7011265.6117.47425
39Stefon DiggsWRMIN257.60173.604264.36.7
40Keenan AllenWRLAC314.27201.922258.156.1695
41Brandin CooksWRLAR163.50112.50▲▲8243.279.7
42T.Y. HiltonWRIND244.04168.6442395.04
43Odell BeckhamWRNYG259.20175.20▲▲2230.3428.86
44Tyler BoydWRCIN68.5437.5816221.1152.5608
45Tyler LockettWRSEA151.2494.1810220.469.1562
46Amari CooperWROAK227.03155.53▲▲6215.411.63
47Jarvis LandryWRCLE187.30115.806215.1227.82
48Julian EdelmanWRNE144.0084.008207.4263.42
49Kenny GolladayWRDET186.00126.009207.121.1
50Calvin RidleyWRATL125.2576.5013206.881.55
51Emmanuel SandersWRDEN137.9185.6610198.2260.315
52Adam HumphriesWRTBB67.1434.0716188.7121.55775
53Alshon JefferyWRPHI140.7296.728185.344.58
54Larry FitzgeraldWRARI263.00152.504183.6879.32
55Corey DavisWRTEN180.60114.60▲▲7183.63
56Chris GodwinWRTBB151.4398.9010183.231.7738
57Golden TateWRDET221.10130.105180.940.2
58Sterling ShepardWRNYG151.6691.9911180.528.8392
59Mohamed SanuWRATL145.6386.3012180.434.7735
60Mike WilliamsWRLAC95.7059.8514178.282.5
61Dede WestbrookWRJAX131.6083.9911173.541.9014
62Nelson AgholorWRPHI156.96102.969165.48.44
63Zay JonesWRBUF94.2358.4814163.268.975
64D.J. MooreWRCAR96.5054.251315760.5
65Demaryius ThomasWRDEN231.17145.18▼▼5156.774.467
66Robby AndersonWRNYJ166.81114.289156.410.41215
67Jordy NelsonWROAK136.5091.5011154.718.2
68Allen RobinsonWRCHI223.20145.206153.369.9
69Taylor GabrielWRCHI67.2043.2016151.984.7
70DeSean JacksonWRTBB83.5652.9814151.367.7428
71Cole BeasleyWRDAL130.7873.6814150.219.423
72A.J. GreenWRCIN258.96174.963149.4109.56
73John BrownWRBAL122.4083.9014143.921.5
74Doug BaldwinWRSEA243.14159.035141.8101.3352
76Josh GordonWRCLE151.65102.15▲▲10138.712.95
77Kenny StillsWRMIA171.79116.599138.4233.372
78Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC155.69108.9711137.817.89025
79Curtis SamuelWRCAR31.1613.8516136.8105.642
80Courtland SuttonWRDEN54.3535.1015136.381.95
81Cooper KuppWRLAR167.94105.248135.132.84
82Willie SneadWRBAL83.5051.0016134.450.9
83Donte MoncriefWRJAX69.9845.2316132.862.825
84Michael CrabtreeWRBAL158.00100.00▲▲8132.725.3
85Antonio CallawayWRCLE54.0030.0016130.376.3
86Danny AmendolaWRMIA84.6048.3015127.4242.82
87Christian KirkWRARI90.0057.5015123.533.5
88Devin FunchessWRCAR212.81144.657122.989.9128
89Anthony MillerWRCHI126.4074.4011120.226.18
90Rashard HigginsWRCLE24.2013.2015118.294
91Marvin JonesWRDET204.00144.006115.888.2
92Sammy WatkinsWRKC201.12137.326115.186.02
93Chester RogersWRIND60.7435.8616113.152.364
94Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB58.2037.201611152.8
95Josh DoctsonWRWAS104.8769.1212109.24.3275
96Seth RobertsWROAK53.7330.5616106.953.1698
97Will FullerWRHOU147.42105.429106.341.12
98Chris HoganWRNE153.6699.666106.247.46
99Dante PettisWRSFO84.0045.00▲▲15103.519.5
100Tre'Quan SmithWRNO110.9568.7014100.710.25
101Josh ReynoldsWRLAR23.8614.701610076.138
102Albert WilsonWRMIA140.8890.481296.7844.1
103Michael GallupWRDAL123.0078.001195.727.3
104Chris ConleyWRKC26.7316.411691.464.6712
105Cordarrelle PattersonRBNE72.8249.721690.517.68
106Keelan ColeWRJAX190.73135.07989.1101.6348
107Taywan TaylorWRTEN115.8070.801287.628.2
108Marquise GoodwinWRSFO203.50135.30887.4116.104
109Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ154.80105.301086.967.9
110Randall CobbWRGB65.2037.201086.321.1
111John RossWRCIN54.4032.401584.930.5
112Jamison CrowderWRWAS181.22104.30882.898.424
113Phillip DorsettWRNE81.0051.001681.90.9
114Jermaine KearseWRNYJ139.8385.681380.159.72625
115Demarcus RobinsonWRKC43.2621.741674.831.5448
116Ryan GrantWRIND90.0054.001574.415.6
117Laquon TreadwellWRMIN58.8034.801671.212.4
118Aldrick RobinsonWRSFO17.7810.281670.152.325
119Ryan SwitzerWROAK98.4552.951569.429.05
120Kelvin BenjaminWRBUF155.95102.5896986.9532
121DaeSean HamiltonWRDEN39.0022.50▲▲1566.327.3
122Keke CouteeWRHOU54.3535.10▲▲1662.78.35
123Geronimo AllisonWRGB133.1283.52▲▲1262.370.82
124Breshad PerrimanWRBAL39.8317.331662.222.375
125Allen HurnsWRDAL136.2085.201061.574.7
126DeVante ParkerWRMIA135.8481.781160.974.93772
127Jaron BrownWRSEA95.0060.001560.634.4
128Jakeem GrantWRMIA80.0853.491660.319.7832
129Bruce EllingtonWRHOU44.1226.311659.615.4759
130Paul RichardsonWRWAS134.4086.401059.175.3
131Pierre GarconWRSFO155.6397.131058.697.025
132Trent TaylorWRSFO83.7047.85▲▲1653.530.2
133Ted GinnWRNO100.3570.351650.549.85
134T.J. JonesWRDET55.2733.8516505.266
135Torrey SmithWRCAR42.3025.8016485.7
136Martavis BryantWROAK81.5851.33▼▼1445.935.675
137James WashingtonWRPIT108.0063.001343.764.3
138Chad WilliamsWRARI68.1041.10164127.1
139Justin HardyWRATL55.6834.981639.316.377
140Alex EricksonWRCIN37.5022.501636.90.6
141Cody LatimerWRNYG56.1633.36163620.16
142Deonte ThompsonWRDAL42.3025.801633.19.2
143Austin CarrWRNO27.3014.301630.73.4
144Brandon MarshallWRSEA47.4029.70▼▼1530.616.8
145D.J. CharkWRJAX61.5039.001629.432.1
146Cameron MeredithWRNO143.6889.28▲▲1224.4119.28
147Jake KumerowWRGB43.9527.451624.319.65
148Trey QuinnWRWAS58.0032.001622.535.5
149Leonte CarrooWRMIA13.926.931618.84.87796
150Brice ButlerWRARI87.0057.00141869
151J.J. NelsonWRARI91.6862.711613.478.28125
152Kevin WhiteWRCHI39.0025.251613.225.8
153Corey ColemanWRBUF118.8070.801612.6106.2
154De'Anthony ThomasWRKC41.3523.851612.528.85
155Noah BrownWRDAL21.6813.431610.411.275
156Auden TateWRCIN36.0024.00167.528.5
157Rishard MatthewsWRTEN180.64122.7887.4173.2375
158Ray-Ray McCloudWRBUF50.4026.4016743.4
159Terrance WilliamsWRDAL76.2842.33163.872.4765
160Jeremy KerleyWRBUF66.0036.00162.763.3
161Josh MaloneWRCIN45.4626.21162.243.2625
162Damiere ByrdWRCAR30.0821.26161.828.281
163J'mon MooreWRGB33.3020.30161.531.8
164Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT13.207.70161.212
See the Full Spreadsheet